TIN Magazine

This Is Naija Magazine; Telling The Nigerian Story, Showing And Promoting The Nigerian Besuty

For Sponsored Posts, Ads&Inquiries Contact T.I.N Magazine: [email protected]

Full List Of All The Real Oil Block Owners in Nigeria. (Should See)

 

Below is the list of real oil block owners in nigeria as revealed by This Day

1
Alfred James Petroleum OPL 302 1991 Adewunmi Sijuade, Goke Sijuade,
Adedeji Sijuade, Olayinka Sijude, Adeyemi Osiyemi and Femisola Awosika,
with A.O Adeyinka as Chairman
2 Soglas Nigeria Limited OPL 226 1991 Oscar P. Udoji, P.E Udoji, E.E. Nwosu, with J.O. Udoji as Chairman
3 NorthEast Petroleum OPL 215, 840
&902 1991 Kommer Complex Limited, Nwokema Ngozi Mbu, Abubakar Jubril
and Ashiru B. Aliu, A. Ayankoya with Saleh Jambo as Chairman
4 Optimum Petroleum OPL 310 1992 R.D. Adelu, Yusuf N’jie and O.A. Aremu with Ibrahim Bunu as Chairman
5 Sunlink Petroleum OPL 238 &
OPL 311 1993 Olaniyi Olumide, Hayford Alile, Samuel Bolarinde, Richard
Adelu, Martins Olisa, John Brunner and Emmanuel Ojei
6 Express Petroleum OPL 108 &
227 1995 Ahmade Rufai, Tajudeen Dantata, Dalhatu Gwarzo, Lawan Omar with
Aminu Alhassan Dantata as Chairman
7 Dubril Oil Co. Nigeria OPL 96 1987 B.N. Itsueli, C.A. Itsueli, O.O. Itsueli, A.E. Ihuegbu with U.J. Itsueli as Chairman.
8 Amni Int. Petroleum OPL 112 &117 1998 &1999 E.C Edozien, Tunde Afolabi with Sanni Bello as Chairman
9 Atlas Petroleum Int. Nig Ltd OPL 109 1996 Umaru Ndanusa, Ikechukwu Joseph, Mohammadu Murtala with Arthur Eze as Chairman
10 Consolidated Oil OPL 103, 458, 136 1993, 1998 &2006 O. Adenuga and Ebi Omatsola with Mike Adenuga as Chairman
11 Oriental Energy Resources OPL 115 1999 Usman Danburan, Jibril Mohammed Indimi with Senior Mohammed Indimi as Chairman
12 Cavendish Petroleum Nig. Ltd OPL 110 1996 Gambo Gubio with Mai Deribe as Chairman
13 Allied Energy Resources Nig. Ltd OPL 120 & 121 2001 Mickey Lawal as Director with Kase Lawal as Chairman
14 Peak Petroleum OPL 122 2001
Adekunle Olumide, W. Bolaji, Florence D. Oluokun and Ayodeji Oluokun
with M.A. Oluokun as Chairman
15 Summit Oil Nig. Limited OPL 205 and 206 1990 L.K.O Abiola, Radio Communications Nig. Ltd with M.K.O Abiola as Chairman
16 Crownwell Petroleum Ltd OPL 305 AND 306 1993 S.K Adejumo with Sair Kuashi as Chairman
17 Famfa Oil Ltd OPL 216 (OML 127) 1993 Folorunso Alakija wit Modupe Alakija as Chairman
18 MoniPulo OPL 114, 239, 234, 231 1999, 2008, 2008, 2007 F.A. Agama with O.B. Lulu Briggs as Chairman
19 Yinka Folawiyo Pet. Company OPL 113 1998 S.T. Folawiyo, T.B Folawiyo with W.I Folawiyo as Chairman
20 Zebbra Energy Limited OPL 248 2004 S.A. Oloko, Boni Madubunyi, Zimako O. Zimako with A.B.C. Orjiako as
Chairman
21 Oil and Gas Limited OPL 249 and 140 2003, 2006 M.O. I drisu with Reggie Uduhim as Chairman
22 Continental Oil and Gas Limited OPL 59 1998 Agbolade Paddy, Subair Shefiu with Mike Adenuga as Chairman
23 Emerald Energy Resources OML 141 2001 J.O. Amaefule, P.L. Caldwell, A.C. Uzoigwe, Amos NUR, C.N. Chieri,
Femi Akingbe, F.A. Njoku with Emmanuel Egbogah as Chairman
24 Oranto Petr. Limited OPL 320 2002 Arthur Eze as Chairman
25 Dajo Oil Limited OPL 320 2004 R.B. Domingo, M.O. Domingo, U.R. Domingo with Domingo Obande as Chairman
26 Malabu OPL 245 Dan Etete as Chairman
27 Orient Energy OPL 915, 916 N. Nwawka with Emeka Anyaoku as Chairman
28 Sahara Energy Exploration OPL 284, 228, 332 2005, 2006 Buba Lawal, Cole Tonye, Odunsi Ade as Directors
29 Enageed Resources Limited OPL 274 2007 Buba Lawal, Cole Tonye, Odunsi Ade as Directors
30 Seplat OPL 4, 38, 41 2010 A.B.C. Orjiako and Austin Avuru
31 Ekcrest E & P Limited OPL 40 2012 Emeka Offor as Chairman
32 First Hydrocarbon OPL 26 2011 O.A Azazi as Chairman
33 Neconde OPL 42 2011 Amesi Azudialu, John Umeh, Nnenna Obijesi
34 Niger Delta Western OPL 34 2012 Olayiwola Fatona, David Richards, P.O. Balogun, T. Omisore
35 Transcorp OPL 281 2011 Jim Ovia,
Tony Elumelu, Femi Otedola, Funso Lawal, Jacob Ajekigbe, Tony Ezenna,
Ndi Onyiuke Okereke, Fola Adeola and Nicholas Okoye
36 Starcrest, Cross River Energy & NPDC OPL 242 2011 Emeka Offor, Chris Garuba
37 Starcrest OPL 291 Emeka Offor, Gidado Idris, Yzoni Yaw
38 South Atlantic (SAPETRO) OPL 264 (130) 1998 Miguel Guerrero, Joy Ikiebe, Guerrrero, with T.Y. Danjuma as Chairman
39 Oando OPL 278, 236 2005, 2006
Magoro, J.A. Tinubu, O. Boyo, M.O. Osunsanya, O. Adeyemo, O. Akpata, Oba
Gbadebo, A. Peppe and Appiah Korang
40 Ashbert OPL 325 Albert Esiri, Ifeoma Esiri
41 Oil World OPL 241 2007 Gbenga Olawapo, Adekunle Akintola, Ibukun Olawepo, Rachael Akintola
42 Pan Ocean OPL 98, 275 1976, 2007 F.A. Fadeyi, M.D. Yusuf, S.D. Adeniyi
43 Cleanwater Consortium OPL 289 2007 Arumeni-Ikhide Joseph, Okey Nzenwa, Abu Ibrahim.
44 Afren Global Resources OPL 907,
917 2005, 2008 Rilwan Lukman, Osmah Shahenshah, Evert Jan Mulder, Peter
Bingham, Guy Pass, Bet Cooper, Constantine, Egbert Imomoh
45 Centrica/CCC/All Bright Consortium OPL 276, 283 2005, 2006 Jake Mirica, John Sheers
46 Gas Transmission & Power Ltd OPL 905 2005 Ahmed Joda, Babangida Hassan Katsina, Makoji Aduku, Abubakar Joda
47 Global Energy Company Limited OPL 135 2005, 2010 S.A. Onabiyi, M.A. Koshoni, T.T. Anyansho, J.N. Obiago
48 New Nig. Devt. Company OPL 733,809, 810,722 Northern State governors
49 Tenoil Petroleum Energy Services
OPL 2008 2007 Jim Ovia, Tony Elumelu, Femi Otedola, Funso Lawal, Jacob
Ajekigbe, Tony Ezenna, Ndi Onyiuke Okereke, Fola Adeola, Nicholas Okoye,
with Elumelu as Chairman
Marginal Fields Operators
1 Niger Delta Company Ogbele (OML 54) 1999 Aret Adams, Uduimo Itsueli, Sammy Olagbaju, David Richard, Udi Ibru and Fatona Layi
2 Prime Petr. Ltd & Suffolk
Petr Asaramaroru (OML 11) 2003 MacPepple Henry, Macpepple Joy, Macpepple
Emmanuel, Macpepple Elfrida and Macpepple Victoria
3 Oriental Energy Owok (OML 67), Ebok 2006, 2007 Alhaji Indimi, Usman Danburran
4 Universal Energy Stubb Creek
Field (OML 13/14 2003 Amana Nkoyo, Mianaekere Nelson, Abubakar Hayatou,
Mboho Emmanuel, Ekpo Akpan, Inyang Etim (Akwa Ibom Govt.
5 Eurafric Energy Limited Dawes
Island (OML 54) 2003 Onoh Anthony, Onoh Christiana, Onoh Ngozi, George
Udoekong, Nwauche Erastus.
6 Pillar Oil Limited Umusati/Igbuku
(OML 56) 2003 Onosode G.O, Fadahunsi O, Amakiri J., Hassan-Katsina
Usman, Tonwe Basife, Obaseki Godwin, Akoyomare Ambrose, Fisher Abayomi,
Anaekwena Anthony, Avuru
Spencer, Onosode Spencer, Hassan-Babangida.
7 Bayelsa Oil Company Atala (OML
46) Bayelsa Govt, Brigidi David, Alamieyesheiga Anitonbrapa, Ifimain
Ekine, Jonathan Selereipre, Enddeley Francis, Chinwetelu Chris, Willians
E.J., Aliyu Abubakar
8 Movideo E&P Ekeh (OML 88)
Idau Sadiq, Jacobs Kayode, Enahoro Victor, Mohammed Aishatu, Tugger
Yusuf, Okwuaive Iyabo, Sadare Raymond
9 Bicta Energy Ogedeh (OML 90) Adesemowo G.A, Bashir MM, Onumodu Soye, Akinro C.A, Malberbe T. Unejei T.
10 Guarantee Petrr & Owena Oil
Ororo (OML 95) Rufus Giwa, Ayodele Johnson, Fayose Abiodun, Unuigbe
Odion, Omobomi Samuel, Rotimi Luyi, Adefarati Tunde, Duyie Korede, Ojo
Segun, Ogedengbe Dele, Aidi Abass, Adegbonmire Wunmi, Amoye Mofisco,
Ebiseni Sola, Oladunni Solomon, Agoi-George Segun, Akinruntan F.E,
Hassan AlGazali, Eburajolo Victor, S.A. Ajayi.
11 Platform Petroleum Limited
Egboma (OML 38) Edmund Daukoru, Avuru Austin, Amachi Moshe, Adegoke
Oluwafeyisola, Addo-Bayero Nasir, Ewendu Chidi .
12 Sogenal Ltd Akepo (OML 90) Funso
Lawal, Joda Abubakar, Harriman Hope, Odu Bunmi, Edohoeket Samuel,
Yahaya Mohammed, Dada Nicholas, Yellowe Kenneth.
13 Chorus Energy Amoji (OML 56)
Akerele Chris, Mamman Samaila, Ihetu G.S. Braide Kombo, Banks Nigel,
Clubb James, Uhuegbulem Ben, Baba Gana Abba.
14 Millennium Oil and Gas Oza (OML 11) Ali Chris, Maseli John, Karrs Sastry, Shama Yogi, Igweze Emeka, Bashir Farouk.
15 Brittania U-Nigeria Ajapa (OML
90) Ifejika Uju, Ifejika Emmanuel, Omu Paul, Otiji Igwe, Ikpeme Ita,
Cardoso Tokie, Okonkwo Annie, Inua Mogaji, Mbanefo Louis, Ombu AVM,
Horsfall A.K., Ukpong Uche, Ogoro Emomena, Ifejika E.I, Umar Alhaji,
Ikpele A.O
16 Network E & P Qua Iboe (OML
13) Ajose Adeogun Ladi, Adesomoju Akin Alex -Duduyemi, Adewusi
Adebowale, Ifode Yeletide, Gasau Ismaila Musa, John Etop, Olagbede
Olufemi.
17 Waltersmith Petroman &
Morris Petr. Ibigwe (OML 16) Isa Abdulrasak, Saleh Danjuma, Utomvie
Nyingi, Ita Princess, Okoli Ndubuisi, Kakpovie Anthony, Okpala Eugene,
Idrisu Mammudu, Idrisu Lawal, Isokrari Ombo, Nzeakor Nick, Abdulsalami
Abdul, Nwabudo Ignatius.
18 Midwestern Oil & Gas &
Suntrust Oil Umsadege (OML 56 ) Igbokwe Ken, Afejuku Anthony, Daultry
Akpeti, Sagoe Kweku-Mensah, Gambo Lawan, Oshevire William, Mordi
Sylvanus, Maidoh Daniel, Fatayi-Williams Babatunde, Mohammed Waziri,
Emerhor Otega, Dublin-Green Winston, Mohammed Abubakar, Oduah Stella,
Okafor Ugo and Baba-Ahmed Mouftah.
19 Independent Energy Limited Ofa
(OML 30) Ikelionwu Emeka, Ohunmwangho Steve, Yar’Adua Murtala, Okudu
Anthony, Bello Shamsudeen, Obaoye Michael, Monanuma.
20 Del Sigma KE (OML 55) Amachree Sokeiprim, Ungbuku K.D., Bakut J.I, Chaff Kabiru.
21 Associated Oil & Dansaki
Petroleum Tom Shot Bank (OML 14) Machunga Laraba, Gwadah Bitus, Balat
Isaiah, Uzor Azuka, Ibok Udo, Uzoechi Isaac, Kadiri Samuel, Afolabi
Aderenlr, Yinka Aina
22 Frontier Oil Limited Uquo (OML
13) Dada Thomas, Lolomari Odoliyi, Kolade Victor, Yisa Solomon,
Nwasikeobi, Alechenu Emmanuel, Bello Falalu.
23 Energia Limited & Oando
Prod. Devt Ltd Ebendo/Obodeti (OML 56) Horsfall A.U, Aribeana Stephen,
Shawley Cooker, Bello Lawal, Ene Emeka, Afolabi Ade, Coker Sam, Esiri
Albert, Dibiaezue Ifeoma, Hammad Charles, Macgregor Olushola, Oando
24 Goland Petroleum Devt. Company Oriri (OML 88) Kingsley Ngelale, Mogaji Gambo, Slako Johnson, Anthony Dotimi
25 Excel Exploration & Production Eremor (OML 46) Abiodun Awosika as shareholder.
26 Sahara Energy & African Oil
Ltd. Tsekelewu (OML 40) Baba Lawal, Cole Tonye, Odunsi Ade, Adeniji
Titi, Akinla Ladipo, Bently John, Ciroma Musa, Odili Obi F., Du-Frayer.
27 Green Energy International Ltd Otakikpo A.A. Olojede as shareholder.
28 All Grace Energy Ubima (OML 46) Adeola Adenikinju, Sola Alab
Read ALSO:  Top Ten News Stories In Nigeria Today![22/11/2015]
tinmagazine © 2018
%d bloggers like this: